full cv

Copyright © Laura Hammond. All rights reserved.

Follow Me

FREELANCE COMPANY & STAGE MANAGER


CSM: Cinderella The Rock'N'Roll Pantomime, Arts Depot - Director: Peter Rowe

CSM: One Man Two Governors, New Wolsey Theatre & Nuffield Southampton - Director: Peter Rowe

SM: The Dickens Girls, British Youth Music Theatre

SM: Does My Bomb Look Big In This?, Tamasha Theatre, School's Tour - Director: Mingyu Lin

CSM: Grandma Saves The Day, New Wolsey Theatre - Director: Peter Rowe

CSM: Big Up, Theatre-Rites & 20 Stories High, UK Tour: Directors: Sue Buckmaster & Keith Saha



CSM: Orpheus, Battersea Arts Centre, Grand Hall - Director: Alexander Scott (Little Bulb Theatre Co.)

Rehearsal CSM: Cinderella, New Wolsey Theatre - Director: Peter Rowe

CSM: The Welcoming Party, ​Theatre-Rites (Ruhrtriennale Festival, Germany) - Director: Sue Buckmaster
TSM:  Missing, Gecko Theatre Ltd (Greece) - Director: Amit Lahav
TSM:  DoppelDanger, She Goat (UK Tour) - Directors: Shamira Turner & Eugenie Pastor
CSM: Show, Hofesh Shechter II (Dance East, Ipswich) - Choreographer: Hofesh Shechter
CSM: Our Blue Heaven, New Wolsey Theatre - Director: Peter Rowe
CSM: Dad Dancing, Battersea Art Centre (CTN Tour)
CSM: Red Riding Hood The Rock'N' Roll Pantomime, New Wolsey Theatre - Director: Peter Rowe


CSM: Red Riding Hood The Rock'N'Roll Pantomime, New Wolsey Theatre - Director: Peter Rowe
CSM: Orpheus, Little Bulb & Battersea Arts Centre (Brisbane, Australia) - Director: Alexander Scott
CSM: Extravaganza Macabre, Little Bulb & Battersea Arts Centre - Director: Alexander Scott
CSM: The Welcoming Party,Theatre-Rites (Manchester International Festival) - Director: Sue Buckmaster
TSM: Neverland, Battersea Arts Centre & Tom Penn (UK Tour) - Director: Tom Penn
CSM & Relighter: Beasty Baby, Theatre-Rites (UK Tour) - Director: Sue Buckmaster



CSM: Beasty Baby, Theatre-Rites (Nottingham Lakeside Arts) - Director: Sue Buckmaster
CSM: Institute, Gecko Theatre Ltd (Nuffield Southampton) - Director: Amit Lahav
CSM: ​Extravaganza Macabre, Battersea Arts Centre & Little Bulb - Director: Alexander Scott
CSM: Institute, Gecko Theatre Ltd (Romania, Sibiu) - Director: Amit Lahav
PM & Relighter: Fagin's Twist, Avant Garde Dance & The Place (UK Tour) - Choreographer: Tony Adigun
CSM & Relighter: The Broke 'N' Beat Collective, 20 Stories High & Theatre Rites (UK Tour)​​ - Director: Sue Buckmaster & Keith Saha


SM: Town Hall Cherubs, Battersea Arts Centre
SM: Nativity Blues, Eastern Angles Theatre Co. - Director: Poppy Christobel
CSM: Orpheus, Little Bulb & Battersea Arts Centre (UK Tour) - Director: Alexander Scott

SM: Chicken, Eastern Angles & Unity Theatre (The Roundabout, Edinburgh) - Director: Steven Atkinson
CSM: Two Sides Live Event, A Taste of Space & Cornetto (Westfield Stratford City)
SM: Missing, Gecko Theatre Ltd (Mexico Tour) - Director: Amit Lahav
TSM: The Red Chair, Clod Ensemble (UK Tour) - Director: Suzy Willson
SM: Missing, Gecko Theatre Ltd (Battersea Arts Centre) - Director: Amit Lahav
SM: Institute, Gecko Theatre Ltd (UK Tour) - Director: Amit Lahav


SM: The Lamplighter's Lament, Night Light Theatre (The Minories) - Director: Rich Rusk
CSM: Institute, Gecko Theatre Ltd (UK Tour) - Director: Amit Lahav
ASM: Ragnarok, Eastern Angles Theatre Company Ltd (Site Specific, Hush House, Bentwaters Park) - 

           Director: Hal Chambers
PRODUCTION MANAGER/CSM: Missing, Gecko Theatre Ltd (UK & Worldwide Tours - Colombia, Russia, Poland, China) 

           Director: Amit Lahav


PRODUCTION MANAGER/CSM: Missing, Gecko Theatre Ltd (UK & Worldwide Tour - Malta, Georgia) -

           Director: Amit Lahav
SM: The Long Life & Great Good Fortune Of John Clare, Eastern Angles (Rural Tour) - Director: Ivan Cutting
DSM: Romeo & Juliet, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds (Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds) - Director: Lyn Whitehead


DSM: Mansfield Park, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds (UK Tour) - Director: Abigail Anderson
CSM: Missing, Gecko Theatre Ltd, (UK Tour) - Director: Amit Lahav
CSM: Still Small Voice, The Hal Company (Site Specific - Quaker Meeting House) - Director: Danusia Iwaszko
ASM: Stagefright, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds (Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds) - Director: Colin Blumenau
ASM: Dick Turpin's Last Ride, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds (UK Tour) - Director: Colin Blumenau


CSM: Darkness, Lakeside Theatre (Edinburgh Festival: Zoo Venue) - Director: Gari Jones
SM: Headlands, The Hal Company (Mercury Theatre & The Cockpit Theatre) - Director: Danusia Iwaszko


DSM: ​The Two Of Us, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds (Rural Tour) - Director: Abigail Anderson
DSM: Between The Cracks, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds (Rural Tour) - Director: Danusia Iwaszko
SM: Fish, Gomito Productions (Site Specific: Eaton Park, Norwich) - Director: Sam Worboys
SM: Let Newton Be!, Menagerie Theatre Co. (Tour) - Director: Paul Bourne


SM: Re:Design, Menagerie Theatre Co. (UK Tour) - Director: Paul Bourne
CSM: Stand By Your Van, Menagerie Theatre Co. (Pleasance Grand, Edinburgh) - Director: Paul Bourne
CSM: Hotbed Festival 2009, Menagerie Theatre Co. (The Junction, Cambridge) - Director: Paul Bourne


TSM: By The Way, ChoppedLogic (Pleasance Below, Edinburgh)